|
|
Asimov, Isaac ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Asimov, Isaac Banquets of the Black Widowers Garden City Doubleday 1984 0-385-19541-9 / 9780385195416 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Asimov's fourth collection of stories featuring "The Black Widowers, " a club of men dedicated to solving mysteries. This is a stunning copy, unread and virtually flawless. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asimov, Isaac David Starr: Space Ranger Boston Gregg Press 1978 0-8398-2486-6 / 9780839824862 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First title in Asimov's David "Lucky" Starr series for juvenile readers, originally published by Doubleday in the 1950s. Includes a new preface by the author. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac Lucky Starr and the Big Sun of Mercury Boston Gregg Press 1978 0-8398-2489-0 / 9780839824893 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket One of Asimov's six David "Lucky" Starr novels for juvenile readers, originally published by Doubleday in the 1950s. Includes a new preface by the author. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Asimov, Isaac Lucky Starr and the Moons of Jupiter Boston Gregg Press 1978 0-8398-2490-4 / 9780839824909 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket One of Asimov's six David "Lucky" Starr novels for juvenile readers, originally published by Doubleday in the 1950s. Includes a new preface by the author. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac Lucky Starr and the Oceans of Venus Boston Gregg Press 1978 0-8398-2488-2 / 9780839824886 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket One of Asimov's six David "Lucky" Starr novels for juvenile readers, originally published by Doubleday in the 1950s. Includes a new preface by the author. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Asimov, Isaac Lucky Starr and the Pirates of the Asteroids Boston Gregg Press 1978 0-8398-2487-4 / 9780839824879 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket One of Asimov's six David "Lucky" Starr novels for juvenile readers, originally published by Doubleday in the 1950s. Includes a new preface by the author. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Asimov, Isaac Lucky Starr and the Rings of Saturn Boston Gregg Press 1978 0-8398-2491-2 / 9780839824916 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket One of Asimov's six David "Lucky" Starr novels for juvenile readers, originally published by Doubleday in the 1950s. Includes a new preface by the author. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac The Land of Canaan Boston Houghton Mifflin 1971 0395125723 / 9780395125724 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket In the ninth of his histories of the ancient world, Asimov concentrates on the western end of the Fertile Crescent, the Eastern coast of the Mediterranean, in modern times consisting of the nations of Syria, Lebanon, Israel, and Jordan. He takes the reader from the time before Abraham to the area's conquest by the Roman Empire. A beautiful copy, uncommon in this condition. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac on Abnormalbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Abooklegacy.com Asimov, Isaac on Adinfinitumbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Anovelplace.net Asimov, Isaac on Ayerego.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksbyjan.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksinbulgaria.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksontheblvd.com Asimov, Isaac on Boomersbooks.net Asimov, Isaac on Braintreeusedbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Butterflybookcompany.com Asimov, Isaac on Caterwaulbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Catpurrbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Childhoodbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Countlesspages.com Asimov, Isaac on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Doreenstephensbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Edconroybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Fiction-addiction.com Asimov, Isaac on Gibbsbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Gibsonbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Kayleighbug.com Asimov, Isaac on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Lincbook.com Asimov, Isaac on Logonbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mclaughlinbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Monarchbooksusa.com Asimov, Isaac on Nooksofbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Orphanedbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Rarebookcellar.com Asimov, Isaac on Rebook.us Asimov, Isaac on Sagebks.com Asimov, Isaac on Scififantasybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Second-chance-books.com Asimov, Isaac on Showlettwestbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Simpsonbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Sweetbeagle.com Asimov, Isaac on Taylorsbookpage.net Asimov, Isaac on Unearthlybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Used-and-rare-books.com Asimov, Isaac on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|