Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. Poodle Springs (Proof Copy)
New York Putnam 1989 0-399-13482-4 / 9780399134821 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
The creator of Spenser completes the master's last, unfinished Philip Marlowe novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Robert B. Stone Cold (Signed First Edition)
New York Putnam 2003 0-399-15087-0 / 9780399150876 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on a tipped-in page. A Jesse Stone novel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Parker, Robert B. The Godwulf Manuscript
London Andre Deutsch 1974 0-233-96529-7 / 9780233965291 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Parker's first novel, a bibliomystery, introducing iconic private detective Spenser, who investigates murder and searches for a missing fourteenth century manuscript. Moderate foxing to edges of text block and dust jacket; nevertheless an attractive copy. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Parker, Robert B. The Professional (Signed First Edition)
New York Putnam 2009 0399155945 / 9780399155949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED by the late author on the title page. The latest Spenser novel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Parker, Robert B. Thin Air (Signed Presentation Edition)
New York Putnam 0-399-14020-4 / 9780399140204 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
SIGNED on a specially bound-in page which states, "This special presentatio n edition has been prepared for the friends of the author and publisher." A Spenser novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parker, Robert B. Walking Shadow (Signed Uncorrected Proof)
New York Putnam 1994 0-399-13920-6 / 9780399139208 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. Uncorrected proof in plain red wrappers of this Spenser novel. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Abnormalbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Ahabbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Anovelplace.net
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Ayerego.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Booksmaps.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Booksunlimited.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Brainiacbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Butterflybookcompany.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Centralbooksource.net
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Countlesspages.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Edconroybooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Fiction-addiction.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Gibbsbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Gibsonbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Harpoonbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Hgbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Hookedonhistory.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Logonbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Monkeyread.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Nooksofbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Pagemaster-books.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Pforpaperback.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Postmortembooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Rarebookcellar.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Rebook.us
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Scififantasybooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Showlettwestbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Simpsonbooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Thebookquest.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Unearthlybooks.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Chandler, Raymond & Parker, Robert B. on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com