Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pronzini, Bill and Muller, Marcia (Editors) 1001 Midnights
New York Arbor House 1986 0-87795-622-7 / 9780877956228 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The essential reference for the aficionado of mystery and detective fiction. Includes 1001 plot summaries, author biographies and critical evaluations of every important crime and espionage novel. Large, heavy book requires additional postage for priority shipping to U.S. addresses or shipping to addresses outside the U.S. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pronzini, Bill and Malzberg, Barry N. Acts of Mercy (Signed First Edition)
New York Putnam 1977 0-399-11996-5 / 9780399119965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; SIGNED by Pronzini.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pronzini, Bill Blowback
New York Random House 1977 0-394-40793-8 / 9780394407937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
An early Nameless Detective novel. Book store stamp and ink number on front endpaper. Otherwise very close to fine. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pronzini, Bill Games
New York Random House 1976 0-394-40793-8 / 9780394407937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fresh, unread copy of Pronzini's seventh novel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gault, William Campbell(Edited and introduced by Bill Pronzini) Marksman and Other Stories
Norfolk, VA Crippen & Landru 2002 1885941935 / 9781885941930 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine 
Twelve stories six of which feature Joe Puma. An entry in the publisher's "Lost Classics Series." 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill Spadework: A Collection of "Nameless Detective" Stories
Norfolk, VA Crippen & Landru 1996 1885941072 / 9781885941077 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine 
Fifteen stories featuring "Nameless Detective," with an introduction by the author's wife, Marcia Muller, and a "Nameless" checklist. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gardner, Erle Stanley (Edited and introduced by Bill Pronzini) The Casebook of Sidney Zoom
Norfolk, VA Crippen & Landru 2006 1932009477 / 9781932009477 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine 
Eight Sidney Zoom stories by the creator of Perry Mason. An entry in the publisher's "Lost Classics Series." 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gardner, Erle Stanley (Edited and introduced by Bill Pronzini) The Danger Zone and other stories
Norfolk, VA Crippen & Landru 2004 193200923x / 9781932009231 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine 
Twelve stories by the creator of Perry Mason plus a bibliography. An entry in the publisher's "Lost Classics Series." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Abooklegacy.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Ahabbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Ayerego.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Booksontheblvd.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Bythebooklc.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Cinemagebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Coasbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Confettibooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Easychairbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Foxfirebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Genesbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Goodwillbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Johnbalebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Kathmandubooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Lenungerbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Logonbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Lpbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Pinaclebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Pistilbooks.net
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Racbooks.net
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Rarebookcellar.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Readinkbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Resourcebooks.net
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Riversedgebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Sceneofthecrime.net
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Seattlebookcenter.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Second-chance-books.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Sweetbeagle.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Vagabondbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Waverlybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Whitingbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Woolnwhimsy.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie