|
|
Chase, James Hadley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Chase, James Hadley Cade London Robert Hale 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Book would be near fine save for a binder's error: The rear endpaper was omitted and the final page of text has been glued as the pastedown, causing bleed-through to the final two pages of text. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chase, James Hadley Have This One On Me London Robert Hale 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Light wear to the extremities of the dust jacket, and some soiling to the rear panel; nevertheless a very nice copy. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Chase, James Hadley Lay Her Among the Lillies London Robert Hale 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket An exceptionally nice copy of one of Chase's scarcer titles. One small chip at the upper corner of the front flap fold. Otherwise a near-fine example of this "Taylor" dust jacket. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Chase, James Hadley Miss Shumway Waves a Wand London Jarrolds 1950 Not First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Previous owner's signature on FFEP. "50th thousand" stated on title page. Price of "6s net" on scarce dust jacket. A very attractive copy. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Chase, James Hadley Safer Dead London Robert Hale 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Previous owner's gift inscription. Modest wear to the fragile dust jacket, price clipped. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Chase, James Hadley The Double Shuffle London Robert Hale 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket An early and rather uncommon title. There are a few spots of staining to the text block, and the dust jacket is lightly chipped. Still a very presentable copy and quite difficult to find. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Chase, James Hadley The Flesh of the Orchid London Jarrolds 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Sequel to "No Orchids for Miss Blandish." A remarkably fresh copy with just a bit of foxing to the upper edge of the text, in a beautifully preserved dust jacket. Scarce thus! Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Chase, James Hadley The Joker in the Pack London Robert Hale 1975 0709150873 / 9780709150879 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A suspense novel by one of the masters of the genre. Dust jacket is price clipped with a publisher's price sticker added. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Chase, James Hadley The Soft Centre London Robert Hale 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket A suspense novel by one of the masters of the genre. Cover are by Barbara Walton. Pages are foxed, spine slant. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Chase, James Hadley The World in My Pocket London Robert Hale 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Spine slant; dust jacket moderately worn at extremities. Small bookshop sticker (Foyle's, Charing Cross Rd.) on front pastedown. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chase, James Hadley on Adinfinitumbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Aucott.com Chase, James Hadley on Bdbooksandart.com Chase, James Hadley on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Bookembooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Booksinbulgaria.com Chase, James Hadley on C-books.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Easychairbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Eurolibros.com Chase, James Hadley on Gillianjamesbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Go-bookworld.com
| Chase, James Hadley on Goldringbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Gusbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Jamespepperbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Kbookscanada.com Chase, James Hadley on Lastcenturybooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Lenungerbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Logonbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Lpbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Mingbooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Molliesloft.com Chase, James Hadley on Mysteryandimagination.com Chase, James Hadley on Oncereadbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Pandy-books.com Chase, James Hadley on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Chase, James Hadley on Peakirkbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
| Chase, James Hadley on Rileybooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Riverwoodsbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Star-dot-star.net Chase, James Hadley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Tenbestbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Therobbinn.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Chase, James Hadley on Used-and-rare-books.com Chase, James Hadley on Vagabondbooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Waverlybooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Wheenobooks.com Chase, James Hadley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|