Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chase, James Hadley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chase, James Hadley Cade
London Robert Hale 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book would be near fine save for a binder's error: The rear endpaper was omitted and the final page of text has been glued as the pastedown, causing bleed-through to the final two pages of text. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chase, James Hadley Come Easy - Go Easy
London Robert Hale 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
A decent copy in a worn and chipped dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chase, James Hadley Goldfish Have No Hiding Place
London Robert Hale 1974 0709145217 / 9780709145219 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chase, James Hadley Goldfish Have No Hiding Place
London Robert Hale 1974 0709140606 / 9780709140603 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chase, James Hadley Have a Change of Scene
London Robert Hale 1973 0709136161 / 9780709136163 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Price clipped. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chase, James Hadley Have This One On Me
London Robert Hale 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light wear to the extremities of the dust jacket, and some soiling to the rear panel; nevertheless a very nice copy. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chase, James Hadley I Would Rather Stay Poor
London Robert Hale 1962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Dust jacket is price clipped, with a couple of closed tears in the rear panel. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chase, James Hadley I'Ll Get You for This
London Jarrolds 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Previous owner's signature on FFEP. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chase, James Hadley Lay Her Among the Lillies
London Robert Hale 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
An exceptionally nice copy of one of Chase's scarcer titles. One small chip at the upper corner of the front flap fold. Otherwise a near-fine example of this "Taylor" dust jacket. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chase, James Hadley Miss Shumway Waves a Wand
London Jarrolds 1950 Not First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Previous owner's signature on FFEP. "50th thousand" stated on title page. Price of "6s net" on scarce dust jacket. A very attractive copy. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chase, James Hadley One Bright Summer Morning
London Robert Hale 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Minor spine slant; light wear to extremities of dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chase, James Hadley Safer Dead
London Robert Hale 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Previous owner's gift inscription. Modest wear to the fragile dust jacket, price clipped. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chase, James Hadley Tell It To the Birds
London Robert Hale 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine slant; dust jacket rubbed and creased. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Chase, James Hadley The Double Shuffle
London Robert Hale 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
An early and rather uncommon title. There are a few spots of staining to the text block, and the dust jacket is lightly chipped. Still a very presentable copy and quite difficult to find. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chase, James Hadley The Flesh of the Orchid
London Jarrolds 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Sequel to "No Orchids for Miss Blandish." A remarkably fresh copy with just a bit of foxing to the upper edge of the text, in a beautifully preserved dust jacket. Scarce thus! 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chase, James Hadley The Joker in the Pack
London Robert Hale 1975 0709150873 / 9780709150879 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A suspense novel by one of the masters of the genre. Dust jacket is price clipped with a publisher's price sticker added. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chase, James Hadley The Soft Centre
London Robert Hale 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
A suspense novel by one of the masters of the genre. Cover are by Barbara Walton. Pages are foxed, spine slant. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chase, James Hadley The Way the Cookie Crumbles
London Robert Hale 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Price clipped. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Chase, James Hadley The World in My Pocket
London Robert Hale 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Spine slant; dust jacket moderately worn at extremities. Small bookshop sticker (Foyle's, Charing Cross Rd.) on front pastedown. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Chase, James Hadley This Way For a Shroud
London Robert Hale 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket 
Chipped dust jacket affecting a portion of the title. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chase, James Hadley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Aucott.com
Chase, James Hadley on Bdbooksandart.com
Chase, James Hadley on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Bookembooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Booksinbulgaria.com
Chase, James Hadley on C-books.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Easychairbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Eurolibros.com
Chase, James Hadley on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Go-bookworld.com
Chase, James Hadley on Goldringbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Gusbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Jamespepperbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Kbookscanada.com
Chase, James Hadley on Lastcenturybooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Lenungerbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Logonbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Lpbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Mingbooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Molliesloft.com
Chase, James Hadley on Mysteryandimagination.com
Chase, James Hadley on Oncereadbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Pandy-books.com
Chase, James Hadley on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Chase, James Hadley on Peakirkbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Rileybooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Star-dot-star.net
Chase, James Hadley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Tenbestbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Therobbinn.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Chase, James Hadley on Used-and-rare-books.com
Chase, James Hadley on Vagabondbooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Waverlybooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Wheenobooks.com
Chase, James Hadley on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie