Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) Beautiful Death: Art of the Cemetery (First Edition, Signed by Dean Koontz)
New York Penguin Studio 1996 0-670-86806-X / 9780670868063 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED by Koontz on the title page. The author and photographer explore the ways in which people attempt to come to terms with death in funerary monuments and graveside gestures. Robinson selected the photographs presented here from over ten thousand taken during a two-year period roaming the cemeteries of Europe. Uncommon Koontz item. Corners lightly bumped. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean Dragon Tears
New York Putnam 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean Forever Odd
New York Bantam 2005 0553804162 / 9780553804164 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Second book in the "Odd Thomas" series. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean & Chan, Queenie In Odd We Trust (Signed by Koontz)
New York Del Rey 2008 0-345-49966-2 / 9780345499660 Paperback Original; First Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. A graphic novel featuring Koontz's most compelling character, Odd Thomas, illustrated by Queenie Chan. Scarce signed. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean Midnight
New York Putnam 1989 0-399-13390-9 / 9780399133909 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean Odd Hours
New York Bantam 2008 0553807056 / 9780553807059 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Fourth book in the "Odd Thomas" series. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean Odd Thomas (Signed First Edition)
New York Bantam 2003 0-553-80249-6 / 9780553802498 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the half-title page. Scarce with author's signature. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean Robot Santa (Signed First Edition)
New York Harper Collins 2004 0-06-050944-9 / 9780060509446 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED by Koontz and dated in the year of publication. The further adventures of Santa's Twin. Phil Parks illustrations. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean Santa's Twin
New York Harper Prism 1996 0-06-105355-4 / 9780061053559 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Two little girls set out to save Santa from his mischievous twin, Bob Claus. Beautifully illustrated in full color by Phil Parks. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean (Writing as Brian Coffey) The Voice of the Night
Garden City Doubleday 1980 0-385-15258-2 / 9780385152587 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by 59 
An excellent copy of this uncommon Koontz horror/suspense novel publilshed under one of his many early pseudonyms. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Abnormalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Anovelplace.net
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Areaderscorner.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Ayerego.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Booksontheblvd.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Caterwaulbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Centralbooksource.net
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Edconroybooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Fiction-addiction.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Gibbsbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Gibsonbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Kayleighbug.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Lapointesbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Logonbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Mybookstorename.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Nooksofbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Orphanedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Pagemaster-books.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Poormansbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Ravenroostbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Rebook.us
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Sagebks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Scififantasybooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Second-chance-books.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Simpsonbooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Sweetbeagle.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Tarmans.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Thebookquest.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Themissingvolume.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Theshelfbookshop.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Unearthlybooks.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Koontz, Dean (Text) & Robinson, David (Photographs) on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com