Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deaver, Jeffery (Writing as William Jefferies) Bloody River Blues
New York Avon 1993 0-380-76670-1 / 9780380766703 Paperback Original; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Author's second "Location Scout mystery," a paperback original. Ink number on inside of front cover, a couple tiny scrapes on spine, but an unread copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deaver, Jeffery Wilds Mistress of Justice (Signed Proof Copy)
New York Perfect Crime 1992 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
SIGNED in full on the title page. Scarce uncorrected proof of Deaver's fourth suspense novel, in plain turquoise wraps. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deaver, Jeffery (Writing as William Jefferies) Shallow Graves
New York Avon 1992 0-380-76669-8 / 9780380766697 Paperback Original; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
The first "Location Scout" mystery. An unread copy with a wrinkle at the head of the spine, apparently a result of the printing process. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deaver, Jeffery (Writing as William Jefferies) Shallow Graves (Signed First Edition)
New York Avon 1992 0-380-76669-8 / 9780380766697 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good 
SIGNED both as Jeffery Deaver and William Jefferies. Spine crease, slight slant. The first "Location Scout" mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deaver, Jeffery (Writing as William Jefferies) Shallow Graves (Signed First Edition)
New York Avon 1992 0-380-76669-8 / 9780380766697 Paperback Original; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
SIGNED both as Jeffery Deaver and William Jefferies. Light spine crease, minor spine slant, short closed tear in front cover. The first "Location Scout" mystery. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deaver, Jeffery The Blue Nowhere (Signed Review Copy)
New York Simon & Schuster 2001 0-684-87127-0 / 9780684871271 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED, REVIEW COPY with slip and publicity letter laid in. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deaver, Jeffery The Bone Collector (Signed First Edition)
New York Viking 1997 0-670-86871-X / 9780670868711 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page.; Introduces Lincoln Rhyme, forensics expert and quadriplegic and his partner Amelia Sachs. Basis of film starring Denzel Washington and Angelina Jolie. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deaver, Jeffery Wilds The Lesson of Her Death (Signed First Edition)
New York Perfect Crime 1993 0-385-42481-7 / 9780385424813 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Abnormalbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Ahabbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Anovelplace.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Author-author.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Ayerego.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Bachtobooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Booksaletoday.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Booksbythesea.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Booksr4u.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Centralbooksource.net
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Coasbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Countlesspages.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Darkwoodbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Easychairbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Fiction-addiction.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Gibbsbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Gibsonbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Harpoonbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Lincbook.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Monkeyread.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Mybookstorename.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Nooksofbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Pagemaster-books.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Pennysbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Pforpaperback.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Postmortembooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Rarebookcellar.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Rileybooks.co.uk
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Second-chance-books.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Simpsonbooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Thebookquest.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Theshelfbookshop.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Unearthlybooks.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Vintagebooks.com.au
Deaver, Jeffery (Writing As William Jefferies) on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com