Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hillerman, Tony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hillerman, Tony Listening Woman (Signed First Edition)
New York Harper & Row 1978 0-06-011901-2 / 9780060119010 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. The author's fourth Navajo mystery featuring Lt. Joe Leaphorn. Pages uniformly toned, as usual; top edge of text block and top edges of boards moderately soiled. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hillerman, Tony The Blessing Way (Signed First Edition)
New York Harper & Row 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. The author's first mystery introduces Lt. Joe Leaphorn. Top edge of text block lightly soiled; dust jacket spine very lightly sunned as is common with this title. 
Price: 1250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hillerman, Tony The Fallen Man (Signed First Edition)
New York Harper Collins 1996 0-06-017773-X / 9780060177737 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. Slight damp stain affecting first inch of lower text block in from foot of spine, otherwise about a fine copy in like dust jacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hillerman, Tony The Great Taos Bank Robbery: And Other Indian Country Affairs
Santa Fe University Of New Mexico Press 1980 0-8263-0530-x / 9780826305305 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
First paperback edition of this collection of stories and essays. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hillerman, Tony on 50000books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Abooklegacy.com
Hillerman, Tony on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Anovelplace.net
Hillerman, Tony on Areaderscorner.com
Hillerman, Tony on Ayerego.com
Hillerman, Tony on Booksmaps.com
Hillerman, Tony on Booksontheblvd.com
Hillerman, Tony on Bookwormsnest.com
Hillerman, Tony on Butterflybookcompany.com
Hillerman, Tony on Caterwaulbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Centralbooksource.net
Hillerman, Tony on Cmgbooksandart.com
Hillerman, Tony on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Curiocornerbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Edconroybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Fiction-addiction.com
Hillerman, Tony on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Hillerman, Tony on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Gibsonbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Harpoonbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Hookedonhistory.com
Hillerman, Tony on Lamarbookdepot.com
Hillerman, Tony on Lanesbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Lincbook.com
Hillerman, Tony on Logonbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Monarchbooksusa.com
Hillerman, Tony on Mybookstorename.com
Hillerman, Tony on Nooksofbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Nowandthenbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Hillerman, Tony on Pagemaster-books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Pforpaperback.com
Hillerman, Tony on Rarebookcellar.com
Hillerman, Tony on Ravenroostbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Scififantasybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Second-chance-books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Showlettwestbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Simpsonbooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Thebookquest.com
Hillerman, Tony on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Hillerman, Tony on Unearthlybooks.com
Hillerman, Tony on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hillerman, Tony on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com