Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James Along Came A Spider (Signed First Edition)
Boston Little, Brown 1993 0-316-69364-2 / 9780316693646 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. Introduces Washington, D.C., homicide detective Alex Cross. Basis of the Morgan Freeman film. Sharp copy. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James Black Market
New York Simon & Schuster 1986 0-671-61087-2 / 9780671610876 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The author's third novel. About fine save for a publisher's remainder stamp and black remainder line on the lower edge of the text block. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James The Midnight Club
Boston Little Brown 1989 0-316-69363-4 / 9780316693639 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James The Thomas Berryman Number (Signed First Edition)
Boston Little, Brown 1976 0-316-69361-8 / 9780316693615 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED in a bold, clear hand "J. Patterson" on the title page. Patterson's exceedingly scarce first book. Text block lightly foxed, short diagonal crease in front endpaper; dust jacket has a vertical crease in rear flap, light edge wear. Despite described flaws, a sold, attractive copy. 
Price: 1250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James Virgin
New York McGraw Hill 1980 0-07-048820-7 / 9780070488205 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Sharp copy of Patterson's fifth novel. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James When the Wind Blows (Proof Copy)
Boston Little, Brown 1998 0-316-69332-4 / 9780316693325 Uncorrected Proof; First Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James When the Wind Blows (Signed First Edition)
Boston Little, Brown 1998 0-316-69332-4 / 9780316693325 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED on the title page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on 50000books.com
Patterson, James on Abnormalbooks.com
Patterson, James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Patterson, James on Ahabbooks.com
Patterson, James on Anovelplace.net
Patterson, James on Areaderscorner.com
Patterson, James on Ayerego.com
Patterson, James on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Patterson, James on Catpurrbooks.com
Patterson, James on Centralbooksource.net
Patterson, James on Coasbooks.com
Patterson, James on Confettibooks.com
Patterson, James on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Patterson, James on Ellwoodbooks.com
Patterson, James on Fiction-addiction.com
Patterson, James on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Patterson, James on Gibsonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Harpoonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Kayleighbug.com
Patterson, James on Lincbook.com
Patterson, James on Logonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Monarchbooksusa.com
Patterson, James on Monkeyread.com
Patterson, James on Mybookstorename.com
Patterson, James on Nooksofbooks.com
Patterson, James on Nowandthenbooks.com
Patterson, James on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Patterson, James on Pagemaster-books.com
Patterson, James on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Patterson, James on Postmortembooks.com
Patterson, James on Rarebookcellar.com
Patterson, James on Ravenroostbooks.com
Patterson, James on Rebook.us
Patterson, James on Scififantasybooks.com
Patterson, James on Second-chance-books.com
Patterson, James on Simpsonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Thebookquest.com
Patterson, James on Themissingvolume.com
Patterson, James on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Patterson, James on Theshelfbookshop.com
Patterson, James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Unearthlybooks.com
Patterson, James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Patterson, James on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Patterson, James on Whitingbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com