Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pronzini, Bill and Muller, Marcia (Editors) 1001 Midnights
New York Arbor House 1986 0-87795-622-7 / 9780877956228 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The essential reference for the aficionado of mystery and detective fiction. Includes 1001 plot summaries, author biographies and critical evaluations of every important crime and espionage novel. Large, heavy book requires additional postage for priority shipping to U.S. addresses or shipping to addresses outside the U.S. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Muller, Marcia Cavalier in White
New York St. Martin's Press 1986 0312125399 / 9780312125394 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Former art security expert Joanna Stark returns to San Francisco to investigate the theft of a valuable painting from the deYoung Museum. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Muller, Marcia Deceptions (Mystery Scene Press: Author's Choice Monthly #1)
Eugene Pulphouse Publishing 1991 First Edition; First Printing Magazine Near Fine 
A short story collection selected by Muller 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Muller, Marcia Games to Keep the Dark Away
New York St. Martin's Press 1984 0-312-31620-8 / 9780312316204 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
The fourth Sharon McCone mystery. One short, barely visible closed tear; otherwise virtually as-new, and quite scarce in this condition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Muller, Marcia Leave a Message for Willie
New York St. Martin's Press 1984 0-312-47728-7 / 9780312477288 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fresh, unread copy of this Sharon McCone mystery, uncommon in this condition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Muller, Marcia The Cheshire Cat's Eye
New York St. Martin's Press 1983 0-312-13175-5 / 9780312131753 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A flawless, unread copy and very scarce thus 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Muller, Marcia The Legend of Slain Soldiers
New York Walker 1985 0-8027-5617-4 / 9780802756176 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Muller's second novel featuring Elena Oliverez, curator of Santa Barbara's Museum of Mexican Art. Sharp copy! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Muller, Marcia The Shape of Dread (Signed First Edition)
New York Mysterious Press 1989 0-89296-271-2 / 9780892962716 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; SIGNED.  

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Muller, Marcia The Tree of Death
New York Walker 1983 0-8027-5576-3 / 9780802755766 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Introduces Elena Oliverez, curator of Santa Barbara's Museum of Mexican Art who finds herself the prime suspect in the murder of the museum's director. Sharp, unread copy, and quite scarce thus. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Muller, Marcia Time of the Wolves
Waterville, ME Five Star 2003 0786237740 / 9780786237746 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A collection of ten Western stories. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Adamsavebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Ahabbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Author-author.net
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Ayerego.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Bythebooklc.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Coasbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Countlesspages.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Elkhornbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Foxfirebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Genesbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Gibsonbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Heirloombookstore.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Johnbalebooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Kathmandubooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Kayleighbug.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Lanesbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Lapointesbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Lenungerbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Logonbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Niceoldbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Nowandthenbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Pagemaster-books.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Patcat.net
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Rarebookcellar.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Readinkbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Second-chance-books.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Storbecks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Sweetbeagle.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Themissingvolume.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Unearthlybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Waverlybooks.com
Pronzini, Bill And Muller, Marcia (Editors) on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie