Leather Stalking Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rohmer, Sax Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rohmer, Sax Brood of the Witch-Queen
London Tom Stacey 1971 0854680691 / 9780854680696 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Uncommon reprint of this novel, originally published in 1918. A very nice copy with the slightest bit of wear at the spine ends. ; Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rohmer, Sax Fu Manchu's Bride
Garden City Crime Club 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Uncommon first printing of this title. An ex-library copy with the library's name stamped on the front endpaper, date due sticker on the rear endpaper and a card pocket and reference number on the rear pastedown. There is a reference number on the spine and the lower two inches of the spine is sunned, corresponding to a missing piece of the dust jacket. Despite this defacement, a decent looking copy and very scarce with dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rohmer, Sax The Drums of Fu-Manchu
New York Pyramid Books 1962 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rohmer, Sax The Golden Scorpion
London Tom Stacey 1972 085468-2260 / 9780854682263 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fresh copy of this reprint of a novel originally published in 1919.; Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rohmer, Sax The Golden Scorpion: A novel of perilous adventure
New York Pyramid Books 1966 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Appears unread.; Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rohmer, Sax The Hand of Fu-Manchu
New York Pyramid Books 1962 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Pages yellowed, but appears unread. ; Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rohmer, Sax The Island of Fu-Manchu
New York Pyramid Books 1963 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rohmer, Sax The Mask of Fu-Manchu
New York Pyramid Books 1962 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rohmer, Sax The Mystery of Dr. Fu-Manchu
Black Dagger Crime 1992 0-86220-837-8 / 9780862208370 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The author's first novel, introducing Dr. Fu-Manchu. An entry in Chivers excellent reprint series, many of which have become rather scarce in their own right. Foreword by Granville Wilson. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rohmer, Sax The Return of Dr. Fu-Manchu
New York Pyramid Books 1961 First Paperback Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rohmer, Sax on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Ahabbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Aucott.com
Rohmer, Sax on Ayerego.com
Rohmer, Sax on Bookembooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Booksinbulgaria.com
Rohmer, Sax on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Confettibooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Rohmer, Sax on Davidevesbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Doullbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Easychairbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Edconroybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Fiction-addiction.com
Rohmer, Sax on Flyingelfbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Foxfirebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Genesbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Heirloombookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Logonbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mybookiejoint.com
Rohmer, Sax on Mysteryandimagination.com
Rohmer, Sax on Patcat.net
Rohmer, Sax on Pbobooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Pinaclebooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Poormansbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Ptpbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Rarebookcellar.com
Rohmer, Sax on Rodneysbookstore.com
Rohmer, Sax on Scififantasybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Seattlebookcenter.com
Rohmer, Sax on Second-chance-books.com
Rohmer, Sax on Showlettwestbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Sweetbeagle.com
Rohmer, Sax on Unearthlybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rohmer, Sax on Vagabondbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Vintagebooks.com.au
Rohmer, Sax on Waverlybooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Rohmer, Sax on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LeatherStalkingBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com