|
|
Starrett, Vincent ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Starrett, Vincent The Blue Door Garden City Crime Club 1930 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket Ten long stories of murder, mystery, and detection, including several featuring Jimmy Lavender and one tale featuring an antiquarian bookseller. A spectacular copy; dust jacket is virtually "as new." Price:
600.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Starrett, Vincent (Collected and Introduced by Peter Ruber) The Eleventh Juror and Other Crime Classics Sherburne, Ontario Battered Silicon Dispatch Box 1995 1896032788 / 9781896032788 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine A collection of ten Starrett crime classics including the title story and the exceedingly rare "The Adventure of the Unique Hamlet," originally self-published in an edition of 200 and long out of print. Volume 6 in the Vincent Starrett Memorial Library Series. Yellow cloth on front board and spine with red and black lettering; white cloth to rear board with a small, faint pink stain caused by contact with the cover of another title in the series. No dust jacket, as issued. Scarce! Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Starrett, Vincent (Collected and Introduced by Peter Ruber) The Escape of Alice and Other Fantasies Sherburne, Ontario Battered Silicon Dispatch Box 1995 189603280x / 9781896032801 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine A collection of twenty-three stories only three of which have been previously anthologized. Volume 7 in the Vincent Starrett Memorial Library Series. White cloth with black lettering and a small red cloth apple affixed to the front board. The rear board has a faint pinkish stain corresponding to the position of this apple; doubtless this stain was caused by contact with the apple from another copy. Otherwise a fine copy. No dust jacket, as issued. Scarce! Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Starrett, Vincent (Collected and Introduced by Peter Ruber) The New Adventures of Jimmie Lavender Sherburne, Ontario Battered Silicon Dispatch Box 1995 1896032729 / 9781896032726 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine A collection of thirteen stories featuring Starrett's Chicago PI, Jimmie Lavender. Volume 4 in the Vincent Starrett Memorial Library Series. Yellow cloth on front board and spine with lavender and black lettering; rear board covered in white cloth with black lettering. No dust jacket, as issued. A fine copy. Scarce! Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Starrett, Vincent The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes St. Louis Autolycus Press 1979 Limited Edition; First Printing Softcover Fine with no dust jacket A reissue of Starrett's classic which has been called the "greatest book about Sherlock Holmes ever written." This edition is presented as fourteen unbound chapters with all the internal elements of the original intact, including illustrations. It is limited to 300 copies of which this is #18. A must for any Sherlockian. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Starrett, Vincent (Collected and Introduced by Peter Ruber) The Return of Jimmie Lavender Sherburne, Ontario Battered Silicon Dispatch Box 1997 1896648045 / 9781896648040 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A collection of thirteen novelettes featuring Starrett's Chicago PI, Jimmie Lavender, published here in book form for the first time. Volume 13 in the Vincent Starrett Memorial Library Series. Fine in dark blue cloth boards with gilt titles and decorations, in an equally fine yellow, blue and lavender dust jacket. Sharp copy! Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starrett, Vincent on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Starrett, Vincent on Adinfinitumbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Bbrownandassoc.net Starrett, Vincent on Bdbooksandart.com Starrett, Vincent on Bibliodisia.com Starrett, Vincent on Bluemountainbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Bookmarcsonline.com Starrett, Vincent on Claytonbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Coasbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Ctrarebooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Doreenstephensbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Easychairbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Firsteditiontoo.com Starrett, Vincent on Frontpagebooks.net Starrett, Vincent on Gibsonbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Gloversbookery.com
| Starrett, Vincent on Hammondsbooks.net Starrett, Vincent on Hkbooksonline.com Starrett, Vincent on Hoffmansbookshop.com Starrett, Vincent on Ianreillybooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Jamespepperbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Just-us-books.com Starrett, Vincent on Kathmandubooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Lanesbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Martysbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Midwaybook.com Starrett, Vincent on Myperfectbook.com Starrett, Vincent on Mysteriousbookshop.com Starrett, Vincent on Mysteryandimagination.com Starrett, Vincent on Parigibooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Pbobooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Pendleburys.com
| Starrett, Vincent on Recycledreading.biz Starrett, Vincent on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Sandyaco.com Starrett, Vincent on Scififantasybooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Second-chance-books.com Starrett, Vincent on Thebooksend.com Starrett, Vincent on Treasuredoldies.com Starrett, Vincent on Trilliumbooks.ca Starrett, Vincent on Tulsabooksinc.com Starrett, Vincent on Uncommonbooksonline.com Starrett, Vincent on Vagabondbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Woodensoldierbooks.com Starrett, Vincent on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|